Folsom Lake Yacht Club 50th Annual Camellia Cup 2016

Folsom Lake

Results are final as of 23:22 on April 18, 2016

Banshee Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: FLYC Standard USSA Portsmith/PHRD ToD
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
4/16/16  
Race 2
4/16/16  
Race 3
4/16/16  
Race 4
4/16/16  
Race 5
   
Total Nett
Banshee Ghost   8063 Charles Witcher 93.7 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
Banshee     1308 Jack Tatum 93.7 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
Banshee     5366 Tim Loomis 93.7 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
Banshee Cruzin   7 Wayne Cassingham 93.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (13.0 DNS) 26.0 13.0
Banshee Spitfire   3499 Kerry Johnaon 93.7 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 29.0 21.0
Banshee 2 Slick   8069 Steve Galeria 93.7 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 29.0 21.0
Banshee Herkimer   2910 Jeff Nelson 93.7 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 24.0
Banshee     2358 Bob Carl 93.7 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 34.0 25.0
Banshee Equilibrium   7822 Rob Cram 93.7 6.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 43.0 33.0
Banshee WETFOOT   5445 Manny Rubio 93.7 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 10.0 8.0 13.0 DNS 57.0 44.0
Banshee Rusalka   6845 Murray McLeod 93.7 7.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 59.0 46.0
Banshee Y2K   2000 Steve Armstrong 93.7 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 8.0 60.0 47.0
Banshee Stank Fish   4195 Billy Cook 93.7 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 65.0 52.0

Blue Keel Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Open Centerboard Portsmith
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
4/16/16  
Race 2
4/16/16  
Race 3
4/16/16  
Race 4
4/16/16  
Race 5
   
Total Nett
Blue Keel Poco a poco J 22 377 Rob Koch 186 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
Blue Keel Kudzu Capri 22 155 Jerry Lewis 210 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
Blue Keel Te Natura   34 Phil Hodgson 156 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 14.0 10.0
Blue Keel Pura Vida Hunter 23.5 23.5 Steve Young 243 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
Blue Keel 536 J70 536 Tim Sisson 114 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNS 4.0 26.0 19.0
Blue Keel Popeye   189 Roger Taylor 210 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 32.0 25.0
Blue Keel Malahat Catalina 250 715 Barry Curran 228 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 35.0 28.0

Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: FLYC Standard USSA Portsmith/PHRD ToD
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
4/16/16  
Race 2
4/16/16  
Race 3
4/16/16  
Race 4
4/16/16  
Race 5
   
Total Nett
Catalina 22 Colonel Mustard II   204 Doug Brennan 288 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
Catalina 22 Sirius   3088 Michael Rayfuse 288 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
Catalina 22 Blue Diamond   6667 Dave Strain 288 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNS) 6.0 21.0 14.0
Catalina 22 No Cat Hare   457 Donald Hare 288 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 DNS 2.0 22.0 15.0
Catalina 22     418 Aaron Peddy 288 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
Catalina 22 Shark Bait   3067 Dave Hewitt 288 6.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 3.0 25.0 18.0
Catalina 22 SLO' MO   2482 Francis Samson 288 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 26.0 19.0

Day Sailer Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: FLYC Standard USSA Portsmith/PHRD ToD
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
4/16/16  
Race 2
4/16/16  
Race 3
4/16/16  
Race 4
4/16/16  
Race 5
   
Total Nett
Day Sailer BUBBA   2772 Mike Gillum 98.5 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
Day Sailer Long Gone   11023 Dean Iwahashi 98.5 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
Day Sailer Hot Flash   13158 Craig Lee 98.5 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
Day Sailer Vagabundo   13162 David Keran 98.5 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
Day Sailer Johnnie Walker   2888 Jim Sinclair 98.5 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 30.0 24.0
Day Sailer Flight Risk   307 Steve Lowry 98.5 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 30.0 24.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: FLYC Standard USSA Portsmith/PHRF ToT
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
4/16/16  
Race 2
4/16/16  
Race 3
4/16/16  
Race 4
4/16/16  
Race 5
   
Total Nett
Laser Leaky Lena   167136 Emilio Castelli 91.1 1.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 14.0 6.0
Laser Spot on   199566 Rick Raduziner 91.1 2.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 2.0 21.0 13.0
Laser     187772 Robert Wardlow 91.1 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 3.0 23.0 15.0
Laser Failed Lobotamy   196812 William Pullen 91.1 (8.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNS 4.0 24.0 16.0
Laser Marilyn my love   197594 Stephen Aguilar 91.1 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 8.0 DNS 5.0 25.0 17.0
Laser     169802 Steve Willett 91.1 4.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 34.0 26.0
Laser     16403 Mark Sabin 91.1 5.0 7.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 36.0 28.0
Laser     52546 Cynthia Shallit 91.1 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 38.0 30.0

Open Centerboard Blu Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Race 1
4/16/16  
Race 2
4/16/16  
Race 3
4/16/16  
Race 4
4/16/16  
Race 5
   
Total Nett
Open Centerboard Blu C ya Wing Dinghy 150 Steve Cameron 92 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
Open Centerboard Blu sagecat Sage 16 30 jerry montgomery 106 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
Open Centerboard Blu Defiant Montgomery 15 157 Tyler Backman 108.2 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 15.0 12.0

Open MultiHull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Race 1
4/16/16  
Race 2
4/16/16  
Race 3
4/16/16  
Race 4
4/16/16  
Race 5
   
Total Nett
Open MultiHull Wings F24 Mark 1 27062 William Cook 76.1 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
Open MultiHull   Hobie 16 None Mark Evans 76 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 12.0 8.0
Open MultiHull Opus 8 WETA 1089 Jerry Grant 78.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 2.0 15.0 11.0
Open MultiHull Hobie cat Hobie 16 72570 Andy Burkard 76 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 20.0 16.0

Santana 20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: FLYC Standard USSA Portsmith/PHRD ToD
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
4/16/16  
Race 2
4/16/16  
Race 3
4/16/16  
Race 4
4/16/16  
Race 5
   
Total Nett
Santana 20 Fusion   927 Mark Erdrich 222 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
Santana 20 2-Step   923 Mark Werder 222 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
Santana 20 Bipolar   907 Glen Hughes 222 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
Santana 20 Roll Tide   677 Scott Mack 222 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 25.0 17.0
Santana 20 Four Sirens   695 Will Deutsch 222 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 20.0
Santana 20 Wild Thing   231 Charlie Wilson 222 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 29.0 21.0
Santana 20 Diana   610 Jarian Westfall 222 4.0 7.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 35.0 27.0
Santana 20 Reaction   126 Suna Kneisley 222 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 40.0 32.0

Race 1 - Banshee Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Banshee Ghost   8063 Charles Witcher 93.7 11:10:00 11:45:43 0:35:43 0:35:43 1.0
Banshee Cruzin   7 Wayne Cassingham 93.7 11:10:00 11:51:19 0:41:19 0:41:19 2.0
Banshee     1308 Jack Tatum 93.7 11:10:00 11:51:40 0:41:40 0:41:40 3.0
Banshee 2 Slick   8069 Steve Galeria 93.7 11:10:00 11:53:37 0:43:37 0:43:37 4.0
Banshee     5366 Tim Loomis 93.7 11:10:00 11:55:33 0:45:33 0:45:33 5.0
Banshee Equilibrium   7822 Rob Cram 93.7 11:10:00 12:05:19 0:55:19 0:55:19 6.0
Banshee Rusalka   6845 Murray McLeod 93.7 11:10:00 12:10:18 1:00:18 1:00:18 7.0
Banshee Spitfire   3499 Kerry Johnaon 93.7 11:10:00 12:11:44 1:01:44 1:01:44 8.0
Banshee     2358 Bob Carl 93.7 11:10:00 12:13:29 1:03:29 1:03:29 9.0
Banshee Herkimer   2910 Jeff Nelson 93.7     DNF   13.0
Banshee WETFOOT   5445 Manny Rubio 93.7     DNF   13.0
Banshee Y2K   2000 Steve Armstrong 93.7     DNF   13.0
Banshee Stank Fish   4195 Billy Cook 93.7     DNS   13.0

Race 2 - Banshee Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Banshee Ghost   8063 Charles Witcher 93.7 14:10:00 15:03:43 0:53:43 0:53:43 1.0
Banshee Cruzin   7 Wayne Cassingham 93.7 14:10:00 15:06:01 0:56:01 0:56:01 2.0
Banshee     5366 Tim Loomis 93.7 14:10:00 15:06:27 0:56:27 0:56:27 3.0
Banshee Spitfire   3499 Kerry Johnaon 93.7 14:10:00 15:07:04 0:57:04 0:57:04 4.0
Banshee 2 Slick   8069 Steve Galeria 93.7 14:10:00 15:07:26 0:57:26 0:57:26 5.0
Banshee     2358 Bob Carl 93.7 14:10:00 15:08:14 0:58:14 0:58:14 6.0
Banshee     1308 Jack Tatum 93.7 14:10:00 15:08:55 0:58:55 0:58:55 7.0
Banshee Herkimer   2910 Jeff Nelson 93.7 14:10:00 15:09:59 0:59:59 0:59:59 8.0
Banshee Equilibrium   7822 Rob Cram 93.7 14:10:00 15:25:34 1:15:34 1:15:34 9.0
Banshee WETFOOT   5445 Manny Rubio 93.7     DNF   13.0
Banshee Rusalka   6845 Murray McLeod 93.7     DNS   13.0
Banshee Y2K   2000 Steve Armstrong 93.7     DNS   13.0
Banshee Stank Fish   4195 Billy Cook 93.7     DNS   13.0

Race 3 - Banshee Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:42:50
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Banshee Ghost   8063 Charles Witcher 93.7 15:42:50 16:06:01 0:23:11 0:23:11 1.0
Banshee Cruzin   7 Wayne Cassingham 93.7 15:42:50 16:07:28 0:24:38 0:24:38 2.0
Banshee     5366 Tim Loomis 93.7 15:42:50 16:09:13 0:26:23 0:26:23 3.0
Banshee     1308 Jack Tatum 93.7 15:42:50 16:10:01 0:27:11 0:27:11 4.0
Banshee Spitfire   3499 Kerry Johnaon 93.7 15:42:50 16:10:46 0:27:56 0:27:56 5.0
Banshee     2358 Bob Carl 93.7 15:42:50 16:11:50 0:29:00 0:29:00 6.0
Banshee Herkimer   2910 Jeff Nelson 93.7 15:42:50 16:13:38 0:30:48 0:30:48 7.0
Banshee 2 Slick   8069 Steve Galeria 93.7 15:42:50 16:13:44 0:30:54 0:30:54 8.0
Banshee Equilibrium   7822 Rob Cram 93.7 15:42:50 16:19:19 0:36:29 0:36:29 9.0
Banshee WETFOOT   5445 Manny Rubio 93.7 15:42:50 16:22:17 0:39:27 0:39:27 10.0
Banshee Rusalka   6845 Murray McLeod 93.7     DNS   13.0
Banshee Y2K   2000 Steve Armstrong 93.7     DNS   13.0
Banshee Stank Fish   4195 Billy Cook 93.7     DNS   13.0

Race 4 - Banshee Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:31:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Banshee     1308 Jack Tatum 93.7 16:31:00 16:41:02 0:10:02 0:10:02 1.0
Banshee     5366 Tim Loomis 93.7 16:31:00 16:41:24 0:10:24 0:10:24 2.0
Banshee Ghost   8063 Charles Witcher 93.7 16:31:00 16:41:43 0:10:43 0:10:43 3.0
Banshee Herkimer   2910 Jeff Nelson 93.7 16:31:00 16:41:54 0:10:54 0:10:54 4.0
Banshee Spitfire   3499 Kerry Johnaon 93.7 16:31:00 16:41:55 0:10:55 0:10:55 5.0
Banshee 2 Slick   8069 Steve Galeria 93.7 16:31:00 16:42:35 0:11:35 0:11:35 6.0
Banshee Cruzin   7 Wayne Cassingham 93.7 16:31:00 16:45:18 0:14:18 0:14:18 7.0
Banshee WETFOOT   5445 Manny Rubio 93.7 16:31:00 16:45:26 0:14:26 0:14:26 8.0
Banshee     2358 Bob Carl 93.7 16:31:00 16:45:51 0:14:51 0:14:51 9.0
Banshee Equilibrium   7822 Rob Cram 93.7 16:31:00 16:50:48 0:19:48 0:19:48 10.0
Banshee Rusalka   6845 Murray McLeod 93.7     DNS   13.0
Banshee Y2K   2000 Steve Armstrong 93.7     DNS   13.0
Banshee Stank Fish   4195 Billy Cook 93.7     DNS   13.0

Race 5 - Banshee Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Banshee Ghost   8063 Charles Witcher 93.7 11:00:00 12:02:17 1:02:17 1:02:17 1.0
Banshee     1308 Jack Tatum 93.7 11:00:00 12:06:39 1:06:39 1:06:39 2.0
Banshee     5366 Tim Loomis 93.7 11:00:00 12:07:04 1:07:04 1:07:04 3.0
Banshee     2358 Bob Carl 93.7 11:00:00 12:08:44 1:08:44 1:08:44 4.0
Banshee Herkimer   2910 Jeff Nelson 93.7 11:00:00 12:09:50 1:09:50 1:09:50 5.0
Banshee 2 Slick   8069 Steve Galeria 93.7 11:00:00 12:10:21 1:10:21 1:10:21 6.0
Banshee Spitfire   3499 Kerry Johnaon 93.7 11:00:00 12:12:18 1:12:18 1:12:18 7.0
Banshee Y2K   2000 Steve Armstrong 93.7 11:00:00 12:12:30 1:12:30 1:12:30 8.0
Banshee Equilibrium   7822 Rob Cram 93.7 11:00:00 12:17:01 1:17:01 1:17:01 9.0
Banshee Cruzin   7 Wayne Cassingham 93.7     DNS   13.0
Banshee WETFOOT   5445 Manny Rubio 93.7     DNS   13.0
Banshee Rusalka   6845 Murray McLeod 93.7     DNS   13.0
Banshee Stank Fish   4195 Billy Cook 93.7     DNS   13.0

Race 1 - Blue Keel Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Blue Keel Poco a poco J 22 377 Rob Koch 186 11:00:00 11:44:23 0:44:23 0:45:14 1.0
Blue Keel Kudzu Capri 22 155 Jerry Lewis 210 11:00:00 11:53:41 0:53:41 0:52:59 2.0
Blue Keel Te Natura   34 Phil Hodgson 156 11:00:00 11:52:42 0:52:42 0:55:59 3.0
Blue Keel Popeye   189 Roger Taylor 210 11:00:00 12:19:49 1:19:49 1:18:46 4.0
Blue Keel Pura Vida Hunter 23.5 23.5 Steve Young 243     DNF   7.0
Blue Keel 536 J70 536 Tim Sisson 114     DNF   7.0
Blue Keel Malahat Catalina 250 715 Barry Curran 228     DNF   7.0

Race 2 - Blue Keel Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:57:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Blue Keel Poco a poco J 22 377 Rob Koch 186 13:57:00 14:49:16 0:52:16 0:53:16 1.0
Blue Keel Kudzu Capri 22 155 Jerry Lewis 210 13:57:00 14:51:37 0:54:37 0:53:54 2.0
Blue Keel Te Natura   34 Phil Hodgson 156 13:57:00 14:52:41 0:55:41 0:59:09 3.0
Blue Keel 536 J70 536 Tim Sisson 114 13:57:00 14:53:27 0:56:27 1:03:46 4.0
Blue Keel Pura Vida Hunter 23.5 23.5 Steve Young 243 13:57:00 15:12:55 1:15:55 1:11:48 5.0
Blue Keel Popeye   189 Roger Taylor 210     DNS   7.0
Blue Keel Malahat Catalina 250 715 Barry Curran 228     DNS   7.0

Race 3 - Blue Keel Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:27:50
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Blue Keel Poco a poco J 22 377 Rob Koch 186 15:27:50 16:13:44 0:45:54 0:46:46 1.0
Blue Keel Kudzu Capri 22 155 Jerry Lewis 210 15:27:50 16:19:44 0:51:54 0:51:13 2.0
Blue Keel Te Natura   34 Phil Hodgson 156 15:27:50 16:17:15 0:49:25 0:52:30 3.0
Blue Keel 536 J70 536 Tim Sisson 114 15:27:50 16:17:46 0:49:56 0:56:24 4.0
Blue Keel Pura Vida Hunter 23.5 23.5 Steve Young 243 15:27:50 16:49:00 1:21:10 1:16:46 5.0
Blue Keel Popeye   189 Roger Taylor 210     DNS   7.0
Blue Keel Malahat Catalina 250 715 Barry Curran 228     DNS   7.0

Race 4 - Blue Keel Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:55:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Blue Keel Poco a poco J 22 377 Rob Koch 186 16:55:00 17:16:39 0:21:39 0:22:04 1.0
Blue Keel Pura Vida Hunter 23.5 23.5 Steve Young 243 16:55:00 17:40:45 0:45:45 0:43:16 2.0
Blue Keel Kudzu Capri 22 155 Jerry Lewis 210 16:55:00 17:45:25 0:50:25 0:49:45 3.0
Blue Keel Te Natura   34 Phil Hodgson 156 16:55:00 17:49:41 0:54:41 0:58:05 4.0
Blue Keel 536 J70 536 Tim Sisson 114     DNS   7.0
Blue Keel Popeye   189 Roger Taylor 210     DNS   7.0
Blue Keel Malahat Catalina 250 715 Barry Curran 228     DNS   7.0

Race 5 - Blue Keel Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Blue Keel Te Natura   34 Phil Hodgson 156 10:50:00 11:55:38 1:05:38 1:09:43 1.0
Blue Keel Kudzu Capri 22 155 Jerry Lewis 210 10:50:00 12:02:55 1:12:55 1:11:57 2.0
Blue Keel Poco a poco J 22 377 Rob Koch 186 10:50:00 12:01:55 1:11:55 1:13:17 3.0
Blue Keel 536 J70 536 Tim Sisson 114 10:50:00 12:01:00 1:11:00 1:20:12 4.0
Blue Keel Pura Vida Hunter 23.5 23.5 Steve Young 243 10:50:00 12:17:15 1:27:15 1:22:31 5.0
Blue Keel Popeye   189 Roger Taylor 210     DNS   7.0
Blue Keel Malahat Catalina 250 715 Barry Curran 228     DNS   7.0

Race 1 - Catalina 22 Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Catalina 22 Sirius   3088 Michael Rayfuse 288 11:05:00 11:50:35 0:45:35 0:45:35 1.0
Catalina 22 Blue Diamond   6667 Dave Strain 288 11:05:00 11:53:58 0:48:58 0:48:58 2.0
Catalina 22     418 Aaron Peddy 288 11:05:00 11:57:32 0:52:32 0:52:32 3.0
Catalina 22 No Cat Hare   457 Donald Hare 288 11:05:00 12:01:28 0:56:28 0:56:28 4.0
Catalina 22 Colonel Mustard II   204 Doug Brennan 288 11:05:00 12:04:14 0:59:14 0:59:14 5.0
Catalina 22 Shark Bait   3067 Dave Hewitt 288 11:05:00 12:16:46 1:11:46 1:11:46 6.0
Catalina 22 SLO' MO   2482 Francis Samson 288     DNF   7.0

Race 2 - Catalina 22 Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Catalina 22 Colonel Mustard II   204 Doug Brennan 288 14:05:00 15:00:21 0:55:21 0:55:21 1.0
Catalina 22 Shark Bait   3067 Dave Hewitt 288 14:05:00 15:01:53 0:56:53 0:56:53 2.0
Catalina 22 Blue Diamond   6667 Dave Strain 288 14:05:00 15:02:51 0:57:51 0:57:51 3.0
Catalina 22     418 Aaron Peddy 288 14:05:00 15:03:11 0:58:11 0:58:11 4.0
Catalina 22 SLO' MO   2482 Francis Samson 288 14:05:00 15:03:56 0:58:56 0:58:56 5.0
Catalina 22 Sirius   3088 Michael Rayfuse 288 14:05:00 15:04:02 0:59:02 0:59:02 6.0
Catalina 22 No Cat Hare   457 Donald Hare 288 14:05:00 15:07:48 1:02:48 1:02:48 7.0

Race 3 - Catalina 22 Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:19:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Catalina 22 Colonel Mustard II   204 Doug Brennan 288 15:19:00 16:09:18 0:50:18 0:50:18 1.0
Catalina 22 No Cat Hare   457 Donald Hare 288 15:19:00 16:14:55 0:55:55 0:55:55 2.0
Catalina 22 Blue Diamond   6667 Dave Strain 288 15:19:00 16:15:57 0:56:57 0:56:57 3.0
Catalina 22 Sirius   3088 Michael Rayfuse 288 15:19:00 16:16:37 0:57:37 0:57:37 4.0
Catalina 22 SLO' MO   2482 Francis Samson 288 15:19:00 16:16:46 0:57:46 0:57:46 5.0
Catalina 22     418 Aaron Peddy 288 15:19:00 16:20:06 1:01:06 1:01:06 6.0
Catalina 22 Shark Bait   3067 Dave Hewitt 288     DNS   7.0

Race 4 - Catalina 22 Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:36:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Catalina 22 Colonel Mustard II   204 Doug Brennan 288 16:36:00 16:50:40 0:14:40 0:14:40 1.0
Catalina 22 SLO' MO   2482 Francis Samson 288 16:36:00 16:52:00 0:16:00 0:16:00 2.0
Catalina 22     418 Aaron Peddy 288 16:36:00 16:52:34 0:16:34 0:16:34 3.0
Catalina 22 Sirius   3088 Michael Rayfuse 288 16:36:00 16:57:36 0:21:36 0:21:36 4.0
Catalina 22 Blue Diamond   6667 Dave Strain 288     DNS   7.0
Catalina 22 No Cat Hare   457 Donald Hare 288     DNS   7.0
Catalina 22 Shark Bait   3067 Dave Hewitt 288     DNS   7.0

Race 5 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Catalina 22 Colonel Mustard II   204 Doug Brennan 288 10:55:00 12:08:19 1:13:19 1:13:19 1.0
Catalina 22 No Cat Hare   457 Donald Hare 288 10:55:00 12:10:12 1:15:12 1:15:12 2.0
Catalina 22 Shark Bait   3067 Dave Hewitt 288 10:55:00 12:11:14 1:16:14 1:16:14 3.0
Catalina 22 Sirius   3088 Michael Rayfuse 288 10:55:00 12:11:23 1:16:23 1:16:23 4.0
Catalina 22     418 Aaron Peddy 288 10:55:00 12:12:02 1:17:02 1:17:02 5.0
Catalina 22 Blue Diamond   6667 Dave Strain 288 10:55:00 12:17:00 1:22:00 1:22:00 6.0
Catalina 22 SLO' MO   2482 Francis Samson 288 10:55:00 12:17:17 1:22:17 1:22:17 7.0

Race 1 - Day Sailer Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Day Sailer BUBBA   2772 Mike Gillum 98.5 10:55:00 11:34:29 0:39:29 0:39:29 1.0
Day Sailer Vagabundo   13162 David Keran 98.5 10:55:00 11:34:42 0:39:42 0:39:42 2.0
Day Sailer Hot Flash   13158 Craig Lee 98.5 10:55:00 11:36:17 0:41:17 0:41:17 3.0
Day Sailer Long Gone   11023 Dean Iwahashi 98.5 10:55:00 11:41:08 0:46:08 0:46:08 4.0
Day Sailer Johnnie Walker   2888 Jim Sinclair 98.5     DNF   6.0
Day Sailer Flight Risk   307 Steve Lowry 98.5     DNS   6.0

Race 2 - Day Sailer Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Day Sailer BUBBA   2772 Mike Gillum 98.5 12:00:00 13:23:14 1:23:14 1:23:14 1.0
Day Sailer Long Gone   11023 Dean Iwahashi 98.5 12:00:00 13:23:51 1:23:51 1:23:51 2.0
Day Sailer Hot Flash   13158 Craig Lee 98.5 12:00:00 13:26:17 1:26:17 1:26:17 3.0
Day Sailer Vagabundo   13162 David Keran 98.5 12:00:00 13:27:35 1:27:35 1:27:35 4.0
Day Sailer Johnnie Walker   2888 Jim Sinclair 98.5     DNS   6.0
Day Sailer Flight Risk   307 Steve Lowry 98.5     DNS   6.0

Race 3 - Day Sailer Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Day Sailer Long Gone   11023 Dean Iwahashi 98.5 14:35:00 15:23:42 0:48:42 0:48:42 1.0
Day Sailer Hot Flash   13158 Craig Lee 98.5 14:35:00 15:24:03 0:49:03 0:49:03 2.0
Day Sailer BUBBA   2772 Mike Gillum 98.5 14:35:00 15:24:13 0:49:13 0:49:13 3.0
Day Sailer Vagabundo   13162 David Keran 98.5 14:35:00 15:26:54 0:51:54 0:51:54 4.0
Day Sailer Johnnie Walker   2888 Jim Sinclair 98.5     DNS   6.0
Day Sailer Flight Risk   307 Steve Lowry 98.5     DNS   6.0

Race 4 - Day Sailer Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:07:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Day Sailer BUBBA   2772 Mike Gillum 98.5 16:07:00 16:35:19 0:28:19 0:28:19 1.0
Day Sailer Long Gone   11023 Dean Iwahashi 98.5 16:07:00 16:35:53 0:28:53 0:28:53 2.0
Day Sailer Hot Flash   13158 Craig Lee 98.5 16:07:00 16:38:59 0:31:59 0:31:59 3.0
Day Sailer Vagabundo   13162 David Keran 98.5 16:07:00 16:41:34 0:34:34 0:34:34 4.0
Day Sailer Johnnie Walker   2888 Jim Sinclair 98.5     DNS   6.0
Day Sailer Flight Risk   307 Steve Lowry 98.5     DNS   6.0

Race 5 - Day Sailer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Day Sailer Hot Flash   13158 Craig Lee 98.5 10:45:00 11:54:54 1:09:54 1:09:54 1.0
Day Sailer Long Gone   11023 Dean Iwahashi 98.5 10:45:00 11:56:56 1:11:56 1:11:56 2.0
Day Sailer Vagabundo   13162 David Keran 98.5 10:45:00 11:57:47 1:12:47 1:12:47 3.0
Day Sailer BUBBA   2772 Mike Gillum 98.5 10:45:00 11:58:15 1:13:15 1:13:15 4.0
Day Sailer Johnnie Walker   2888 Jim Sinclair 98.5     DNS   6.0
Day Sailer Flight Risk   307 Steve Lowry 98.5     DNS   6.0

Race 1 - Laser Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Leaky Lena   167136 Emilio Castelli 91.1 11:15:00 11:53:56 0:38:56 0:38:56 1.0
Laser Spot on   199566 Rick Raduziner 91.1 11:15:00 11:54:28 0:39:28 0:39:28 2.0
Laser     187772 Robert Wardlow 91.1 11:15:00 11:55:32 0:40:32 0:40:32 3.0
Laser     169802 Steve Willett 91.1 11:15:00 12:02:19 0:47:19 0:47:19 4.0
Laser     16403 Mark Sabin 91.1 11:15:00 12:14:31 0:59:31 0:59:31 5.0
Laser     52546 Cynthia Shallit 91.1 11:15:00 12:23:23 1:08:23 1:08:23 6.0
Laser Failed Lobotamy   196812 William Pullen 91.1     DNS   8.0
Laser Marilyn my love   197594 Stephen Aguilar 91.1     DNF   8.0

Race 2 - Laser Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Leaky Lena   167136 Emilio Castelli 91.1 14:15:00 15:08:43 0:53:43 0:53:43 1.0
Laser Failed Lobotamy   196812 William Pullen 91.1 14:15:00 15:10:11 0:55:11 0:55:11 2.0
Laser Marilyn my love   197594 Stephen Aguilar 91.1 14:15:00 15:10:33 0:55:33 0:55:33 3.0
Laser Spot on   199566 Rick Raduziner 91.1 14:15:00 15:11:18 0:56:18 0:56:18 4.0
Laser     187772 Robert Wardlow 91.1 14:15:00 15:12:27 0:57:27 0:57:27 5.0
Laser     169802 Steve Willett 91.1 14:15:00 15:14:33 0:59:33 0:59:33 6.0
Laser     16403 Mark Sabin 91.1 14:15:00 15:19:50 1:04:50 1:04:50 7.0
Laser     52546 Cynthia Shallit 91.1 14:15:00 15:21:51 1:06:51 1:06:51 8.0

Race 3 - Laser Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:37:50
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Marilyn my love   197594 Stephen Aguilar 91.1 15:37:50 16:04:19 0:26:29 0:26:29 1.0
Laser Failed Lobotamy   196812 William Pullen 91.1 15:37:50 16:06:01 0:28:11 0:28:11 2.0
Laser Leaky Lena   167136 Emilio Castelli 91.1 15:37:50 16:06:02 0:28:12 0:28:12 3.0
Laser     187772 Robert Wardlow 91.1 15:37:50 16:07:35 0:29:45 0:29:45 4.0
Laser Spot on   199566 Rick Raduziner 91.1 15:37:50 16:10:58 0:33:08 0:33:08 5.0
Laser     169802 Steve Willett 91.1     DNS   8.0
Laser     16403 Mark Sabin 91.1     DNS   8.0
Laser     52546 Cynthia Shallit 91.1     DNS   8.0

Race 4 - Laser Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:26:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
Laser Leaky Lena   167136 Emilio Castelli 91.1 DNS 8.0
Laser Spot on   199566 Rick Raduziner 91.1 DNS 8.0
Laser     187772 Robert Wardlow 91.1 DNS 8.0
Laser Failed Lobotamy   196812 William Pullen 91.1 DNS 8.0
Laser Marilyn my love   197594 Stephen Aguilar 91.1 DNS 8.0
Laser     169802 Steve Willett 91.1 DNS 8.0
Laser     16403 Mark Sabin 91.1 DNS 8.0
Laser     52546 Cynthia Shallit 91.1 DNS 8.0

Race 5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Leaky Lena   167136 Emilio Castelli 91.1 11:05:00 12:12:36 1:07:36 1:07:36 1.0
Laser Spot on   199566 Rick Raduziner 91.1 11:05:00 12:15:05 1:10:05 1:10:05 2.0
Laser     187772 Robert Wardlow 91.1 11:05:00 12:16:26 1:11:26 1:11:26 3.0
Laser Failed Lobotamy   196812 William Pullen 91.1 11:05:00 12:17:06 1:12:06 1:12:06 4.0
Laser Marilyn my love   197594 Stephen Aguilar 91.1 11:05:00 12:20:32 1:15:32 1:15:32 5.0
Laser     169802 Steve Willett 91.1     DNS   8.0
Laser     16403 Mark Sabin 91.1     DNS   8.0
Laser     52546 Cynthia Shallit 91.1     DNS   8.0

Race 1 - Open Centerboard Blu Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Ave wind: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Open Centerboard Blu C ya Wing Dinghy 150 Steve Cameron 92 11:20:00 12:05:35 0:45:35 0:49:33 1.0
Open Centerboard Blu sagecat Sage 16 30 jerry montgomery 106     DNF   3.0
Open Centerboard Blu Defiant Montgomery 15 157 Tyler Backman 108.2     DNS   3.0

Race 2 - Open Centerboard Blu Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20:00, Ave wind: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Open Centerboard Blu C ya Wing Dinghy 150 Steve Cameron 92 14:20:00 14:40:26 0:20:26 0:22:13 1.0
Open Centerboard Blu sagecat Sage 16 30 jerry montgomery 106 14:20:00 15:09:44 0:49:44 0:46:55 2.0
Open Centerboard Blu Defiant Montgomery 15 157 Tyler Backman 108.2     DNS   3.0

Race 3 - Open Centerboard Blu Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:32:50, Ave wind: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Open Centerboard Blu C ya Wing Dinghy 150 Steve Cameron 92 15:32:50 15:59:05 0:26:15 0:28:32 1.0
Open Centerboard Blu sagecat Sage 16 30 jerry montgomery 106 15:32:50 16:28:48 0:55:58 0:52:48 2.0
Open Centerboard Blu Defiant Montgomery 15 157 Tyler Backman 108.2     DNS   3.0

Race 4 - Open Centerboard Blu Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:41:00, Ave wind: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Open Centerboard Blu C ya Wing Dinghy 150 Steve Cameron 92 16:41:00 16:59:59 0:18:59 0:20:38 1.0
Open Centerboard Blu sagecat Sage 16 30 jerry montgomery 106 16:41:00 17:29:57 0:48:57 0:46:11 2.0
Open Centerboard Blu Defiant Montgomery 15 157 Tyler Backman 108.2     DNS   3.0

Race 5 - Open Centerboard Blu Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00, Ave wind: 1
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Open Centerboard Blu sagecat Sage 16 30 jerry montgomery 106 11:10:00 12:26:29 1:16:29 1:12:09 1.0
Open Centerboard Blu C ya Wing Dinghy 150 Steve Cameron 92 11:10:00 12:19:52 1:09:52 1:15:57 2.0
Open Centerboard Blu Defiant Montgomery 15 157 Tyler Backman 108.2     DNS   3.0

Race 1 - Open MultiHull Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45:00, Ave wind: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Open MultiHull Wings F24 Mark 1 27062 William Cook 76.1 10:45:00 11:22:07 0:37:07 0:48:46 1.0
Open MultiHull   Hobie 16 None Mark Evans 76 10:45:00 11:29:43 0:44:43 0:58:50 2.0
Open MultiHull Opus 8 WETA 1089 Jerry Grant 78.5 10:45:00 11:35:17 0:50:17 1:04:03 3.0
Open MultiHull Hobie cat Hobie 16 72570 Andy Burkard 76     DNF   4.0

Race 2 - Open MultiHull Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:16:00, Ave wind: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Open MultiHull Wings F24 Mark 1 27062 William Cook 76.1 12:16:00 13:32:19 1:16:19 1:40:17 1.0
Open MultiHull   Hobie 16 None Mark Evans 76 12:16:00 13:44:09 1:28:09 1:55:59 2.0
Open MultiHull Opus 8 WETA 1089 Jerry Grant 78.5 12:16:00 13:49:17 1:33:17 1:58:50 3.0
Open MultiHull Hobie cat Hobie 16 72570 Andy Burkard 76     DNS   4.0

Race 3 - Open MultiHull Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25:00, Ave wind: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Open MultiHull Wings F24 Mark 1 27062 William Cook 76.1 14:25:00 15:11:51 0:46:51 1:01:34 1.0
Open MultiHull   Hobie 16 None Mark Evans 76 14:25:00 15:16:56 0:51:56 1:08:20 2.0
Open MultiHull Opus 8 WETA 1089 Jerry Grant 78.5 14:25:00 15:20:19 0:55:19 1:10:28 3.0
Open MultiHull Hobie cat Hobie 16 72570 Andy Burkard 76     DNS   4.0

Race 4 - Open MultiHull Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:47:50, Ave wind: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Open MultiHull Wings F24 Mark 1 27062 William Cook 76.1 15:47:50 16:14:28 0:26:38 0:35:00 1.0
Open MultiHull   Hobie 16 None Mark Evans 76 15:47:50 16:24:28 0:36:38 0:48:12 2.0
Open MultiHull Opus 8 WETA 1089 Jerry Grant 78.5     DNS   4.0
Open MultiHull Hobie cat Hobie 16 72570 Andy Burkard 76     DNS   4.0

Race 5 - Open MultiHull Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00, Ave wind: 1
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Open MultiHull Wings F24 Mark 1 27062 William Cook 76.1 10:35:00 11:17:31 0:42:31 0:55:52 1.0
Open MultiHull Opus 8 WETA 1089 Jerry Grant 78.5 10:35:00 11:36:34 1:01:34 1:18:26 2.0
Open MultiHull   Hobie 16 None Mark Evans 76     DNS   4.0
Open MultiHull Hobie cat Hobie 16 72570 Andy Burkard 76     DNS   4.0

Race 1 - Santana 20 Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Santana 20 Fusion   927 Mark Erdrich 222 10:50:00 11:23:45 0:33:45 0:33:45 1.0
Santana 20 Bipolar   907 Glen Hughes 222 10:50:00 11:24:37 0:34:37 0:34:37 2.0
Santana 20 2-Step   923 Mark Werder 222 10:50:00 11:24:46 0:34:46 0:34:46 3.0
Santana 20 Diana   610 Jarian Westfall 222 10:50:00 11:26:07 0:36:07 0:36:07 4.0
Santana 20 Roll Tide   677 Scott Mack 222 10:50:00 11:32:29 0:42:29 0:42:29 5.0
Santana 20 Wild Thing   231 Charlie Wilson 222 10:50:00 11:33:57 0:43:57 0:43:57 6.0
Santana 20 Four Sirens   695 Will Deutsch 222 10:50:00 11:38:16 0:48:16 0:48:16 7.0
Santana 20 Reaction   126 Suna Kneisley 222     DNS   8.0

Race 2 - Santana 20 Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Santana 20 2-Step   923 Mark Werder 222 11:55:00 13:42:17 1:47:17 1:47:17 1.0
Santana 20 Bipolar   907 Glen Hughes 222 11:55:00 13:45:06 1:50:06 1:50:06 2.0
Santana 20 Wild Thing   231 Charlie Wilson 222 11:55:00 13:48:54 1:53:54 1:53:54 3.0
Santana 20 Roll Tide   677 Scott Mack 222 11:55:00 13:48:55 1:53:55 1:53:55 4.0
Santana 20 Fusion   927 Mark Erdrich 222 11:55:00 13:49:45 1:54:45 1:54:45 5.0
Santana 20 Four Sirens   695 Will Deutsch 222 11:55:00 13:51:58 1:56:58 1:56:58 6.0
Santana 20 Diana   610 Jarian Westfall 222 11:55:00 14:11:01 2:16:01 2:16:01 7.0
Santana 20 Reaction   126 Suna Kneisley 222     DNS   8.0

Race 3 - Santana 20 Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Santana 20 Fusion   927 Mark Erdrich 222 14:30:00 15:17:21 0:47:21 0:47:21 1.0
Santana 20 2-Step   923 Mark Werder 222 14:30:00 15:18:59 0:48:59 0:48:59 2.0
Santana 20 Bipolar   907 Glen Hughes 222 14:30:00 15:19:17 0:49:17 0:49:17 3.0
Santana 20 Roll Tide   677 Scott Mack 222 14:30:00 15:21:52 0:51:52 0:51:52 4.0
Santana 20 Four Sirens   695 Will Deutsch 222 14:30:00 15:23:27 0:53:27 0:53:27 5.0
Santana 20 Wild Thing   231 Charlie Wilson 222 14:30:00 15:27:48 0:57:48 0:57:48 6.0
Santana 20 Diana   610 Jarian Westfall 222     DNS   8.0
Santana 20 Reaction   126 Suna Kneisley 222     DNS   8.0

Race 4 - Santana 20 Fleet - 4/16/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:02:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Santana 20 Fusion   927 Mark Erdrich 222 16:02:00 16:29:15 0:27:15 0:27:15 1.0
Santana 20 2-Step   923 Mark Werder 222 16:02:00 16:31:57 0:29:57 0:29:57 2.0
Santana 20 Bipolar   907 Glen Hughes 222 16:02:00 16:32:56 0:30:56 0:30:56 3.0
Santana 20 Roll Tide   677 Scott Mack 222 16:02:00 16:33:34 0:31:34 0:31:34 4.0
Santana 20 Four Sirens   695 Will Deutsch 222 16:02:00 16:35:40 0:33:40 0:33:40 5.0
Santana 20 Wild Thing   231 Charlie Wilson 222 16:02:00 16:36:09 0:34:09 0:34:09 6.0
Santana 20 Diana   610 Jarian Westfall 222     DNS   8.0
Santana 20 Reaction   126 Suna Kneisley 222     DNS   8.0

Race 5 - Santana 20 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Santana 20 Fusion   927 Mark Erdrich 222 10:40:00 11:32:39 0:52:39 0:52:39 1.0
Santana 20 Bipolar   907 Glen Hughes 222 10:40:00 11:47:20 1:07:20 1:07:20 2.0
Santana 20 2-Step   923 Mark Werder 222 10:40:00 11:51:57 1:11:57 1:11:57 3.0
Santana 20 Four Sirens   695 Will Deutsch 222 10:40:00 11:55:33 1:15:33 1:15:33 4.0
Santana 20 Roll Tide   677 Scott Mack 222     DNS   8.0
Santana 20 Wild Thing   231 Charlie Wilson 222     DNS   8.0
Santana 20 Diana   610 Jarian Westfall 222     DNS   8.0
Santana 20 Reaction   126 Suna Kneisley 222     DNS   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com